SUMMARY REPORT        Primary Election                 ***Unofficial Results***
Run Date:04/23/14     Fayette County, Ohio
RUN TIME:09:16 AM     May 6, 2014
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 25) .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry Ealy/Ken Gray .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Edward FitzGerald/Sharen Neuhardt  .  .         0

          Attorney General
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Patrick Carney .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Secretary of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nina Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Treasurer of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Connie Pillich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Representative to Congress - 10th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Conner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Robert Klepinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Representative to Congress - 15th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Wharton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Justice of the Supreme Court - 1/1/15
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Letson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Justice of the Supreme Court - 1/2/15
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John P. O'Donnell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 1/1/15 12th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 2/9/15 12th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of State Central Committee, Man 17th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dustin Proehl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Chuck Watts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman 17th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stacy Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jennifer Durren  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Senator -17th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative - 92nd District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Court of Common Pleas - 2/9/15
          Probate/Juvenile Division
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Auditor
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Coroner
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 1B
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald J. Moore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 1C
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carrie A. Ferguson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 2A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Helen Elaine Eggenspiller .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 2D
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry D. Bishop  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 3D
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sue S. Raypole.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 3F
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Julianna Stepter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 4B
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chad White .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 4C
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon K. Grooms .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CONCORD/GREEN
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Trina Walters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee JEFFERSONVILLE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gordon L. McCarty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee JEFF NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thurman H.Warnock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee JEFF SOUTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judith A. Craig  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MARION
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas Esper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee BLOOMINGBURG
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gayle Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee PAINT
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karen A. Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee UNION EAST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jean D. McCoy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee UNION NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sheril L. Hosch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee UNION SOUTHWEST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ken Huffer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee WAYNE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marie M. Fetters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Kasich/Mary Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Attorney General
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dave Yost  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Secretary of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Treasurer of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Representative to Congress - 10th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John D. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Representative to Congress - 15th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles S. Chope .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Steve Stivers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1/1/15
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon Kennedy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1/2/15
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judi French.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 1/1/15 12th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert P. Ringland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 2/9/15 12th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert A. Hendrickson  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of State Central Committee, Man 17 District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman 17th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane B. Carnes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Bonnie L. Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Senator -17th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bob Peterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative - 92nd District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Scherer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kirk Stinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 2/9/15
          Probate/Juvenile Division
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David B. Bender  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Steven H. Eckstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jack DeWeese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Auditor
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael D. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Coroner Unexpired Term Ending 1/1/17
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis A. Mesker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 1C
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lauran Perrill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 2A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan G. Meriweather.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 2D
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven H. Eckstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           John Link  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 3A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronald L. Palmer Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 3D
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Evelyn A. Pentzer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 3F
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Ward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 4A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Rhoad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 4B
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Oscar McKinney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 4C
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan Dunn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 4D
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ted Hawk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CONCORD/GREEN
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul H. Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee JASPER
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wayne Arnold  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee JEFFERSONVILLE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank L. Breedlove  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee JEFF NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gordon D. Conn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee JEFF SOUTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Connie Matthews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MADISON
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Bihl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MARION
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Carolyn McLaughlin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee BLOOMINGBURG
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol B. Cramer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee PAINT
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robin R. Beekman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee PERRY
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jackson McDaniel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee UNION EAST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane L. O'Cull  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee UNION NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ethel Renee Loyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee UNION SOUTHWEST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronald K. DuPerow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Thomas Rambo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee WAYNE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Douglas W. Boedeker .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (Green) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

          Auditor of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Secretary of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Representative to Congress - 10th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David A. Harlow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of State Central Committee 10th District
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 0 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeremy Michael Adam .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Aaron Keith Harris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 - Constitutional Amendment
          Bonds for Infrastructure
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Madison Plains LSD - Renewal 8 mills - Continuing Period
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Greeneview LSD - Income Tax - .25%, 30 years
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Unincorporated Electric Aggregation
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Jeffersonville Electricity Aggregation
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Jeffersonville Gas Aggregation
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Jeff South Local Option - True North Beer, Wine, Mixed
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Jeff South Local Option - Sunday Wine, Mixed
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0