SUMMARY REPORT        Pickaway County, Ohio            Official Results
Run Date:03/30/16     Primary Election
RUN TIME:11:56 AM     March 15, 2016
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 42) .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    32,785
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .     1,781    5.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .     3,040    9.27
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .         2     .01
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .    27,962   85.29
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,428
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     4,091   26.52
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .    11,218   72.71
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .01
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       118     .76
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             47.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - GREEN  .  .  .  .  .  .             50.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .               .42

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Delegates and Alternates-at-Large to the
          National Convention
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Hillary Clinton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,148   54.81
           Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente.  .  .  .  .        45    1.15
           Bernie Sanders.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,726   44.04

          U.S. Senator
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kelli Prather .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377    9.96
           P.G. Sittenfeld  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       654   17.28
           Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,754   72.76

          Representative to Congress (15th District)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Wharton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,833  100.00

          Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Justice of the Supreme Court (1/1/17)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John P. O'Donnell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,683  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court (1/2/17)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cynthia Rice  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,668  100.00

          Judge of Court of Appeals - (4th District) (2/9/17)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Valarie K. Gerlach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,659   54.95
           Paul Price .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,360   45.05

          State Senator (20th District)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative (78th District)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative (92nd District)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner (1/2/17)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Warren R. Spangler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,726  100.00

          County Commissioner (1/3/17)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John R. Ankrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,835   52.04
           Keith E. Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,691   47.96

          Prosecuting Attorney
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Clerk of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas Clark Zwayer .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,816  100.00

          Sheriff
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert B. Radcliff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,231  100.00

          County Recorder
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joyce R. Gifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,015  100.00

          County Treasurer
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jan Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,782  100.00

          County Engineer
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris Mullins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,909  100.00

          Coroner
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 1-A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shannon McKibben .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 1-B
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karen Bensonhaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 1-C
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alan F. Sedlak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 1-D
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dwight E. Radcliff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 2-A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Molly Tootle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 2-B
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 3-A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anne Bella Canan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 3-B
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 4-A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lisa Ann Bayless .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 4-B
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CIRCLEVILLE NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Debra S. McCoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CIRCLEVILLE NORTHWEST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CIRCLEVILLE SOUTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeanette L. Gerhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee DARBY CLARKS LAKE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee DARBY NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee DARBY SOUTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee
          DEERCREEK/WILLIAMSPORT
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Teddy W. Dollison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee ASHVILLE EAST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William L. Murray, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee ASHVILLE NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee ASHVILLE WEST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SOUTH BLOOMFIELD
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cathy L. Sapp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee HARRISON TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leah Black .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee JACKSON TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan L. Welsh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MADISON TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MONROE TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee DARBYVILLE MUHLENBERG
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janice L. Shannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PERRY-NEW HOLLAND
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee PICKAWAY EAST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brad W. Cotton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PICKAWAY WEST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joyce Gifford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee
          SALTCREEK NORTH - TARLTON
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SALTCREEK SOUTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee COMMERCIAL POINT
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SCIOTO NORTHEAST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SOUTHERN POINT
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SCIOTO NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SCIOTO SOUTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee WALNUT EAST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee WALNUT WEST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Keith Edwin Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee WASHINGTON CENTRAL
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy Shollenberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee WASHINGTON NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee WASHINGTON SOUTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marsha A. Few .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee WAYNE TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Delegates and Alternates-at-Large to the
          National Convention
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeb Bush.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .18
           Ben Carson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .48
           Chris Christie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .10
           Ted Cruz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,095   18.78
           Carly Fiorina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .05
           Mike Huckabee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .18
           John R. Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,062   45.37
           Rand Paul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .13
           Marco Rubio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205    1.84
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .03
           Donald J. Trump  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,665   32.85

          District Delegates & Alternates to the
          National Convention (15th District)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeb Bush.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .35
           Ben Carson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98     .93
           Chris Christie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .24
           Ted Cruz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,012   19.03
           Carly Fiorina .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .13
           Mike Huckabee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .34
           John R. Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,701   44.46
           Rand Paul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .29
           Marco Rubio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251    2.37
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .09
           Donald J. Trump  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,358   31.76

          U.S. Senator
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Don Elijah Eckhart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,556   17.44
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,367   82.56

          Representative to Congress (15th District)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Stivers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,375  100.00

          Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,446  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court (1/1/17)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pat Fischer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,481   54.91
           Colleen Mary O'Toole.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,680   45.09

          Justice of the Supreme Court (1/2/17)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pat DeWine .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,711  100.00

          Judge of Court of Appeals (4th District) (2/9/17)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew W. McFarland.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,996  100.00

          State Central Committee, Man (17th District)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,666   63.23
           James Rosendahl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       969   36.77

          State Central Committee, Woman (17th District)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wendy Sizemore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,428   49.17
           Bonnie Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,476   50.83

          State Central Committee, Man (20th District)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patrick Hennessey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,165   69.94
           Candidate Withdrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,360   30.06

          State Central Committee, Woman (20th District)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diana L. Fleegle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,119  100.00

          State Senator (20th District)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Troy Balderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,292  100.00

          State Representative - (78th District)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ron Hood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,705  100.00

          State Representative - (92nd District)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary K. Scherer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,779  100.00

          County Commissioner (1/2/17)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Harold Henson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,329  100.00

          County Commissioner (1/3/17)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Stewart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,808  100.00

          Prosecuting Attorney
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judy C. Wolford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,701  100.00

          Clerk of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Dean .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,405  100.00

          Sheriff
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wm. Jason Lawless.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,130  100.00

          County Recorder
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Treasurer
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ellery S. Elick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,730  100.00

          County Engineer
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Coroner
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John A. Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,258  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 1-A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Fred K. Mavis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 1-B
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 1-C
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cheryl Bircher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 1-D
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom E. Spring .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 2-A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michelle Lynn Blanton  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   43.89
           Barry D. Keller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   56.11

          Member of County Central Committee 2-B
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 3-A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stuart M. Sharpnack .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 3-B
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George B. Schneider .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee 4-A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 4-B
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           W. David Winner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CIRCLEVILLE NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael A. Whitten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee CIRCLEVILLE NORTHWEST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CIRCLEVILLE SOUTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard R. Elsea .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee DARBY CLARKS LAKE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee DARBY NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan L. Boggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee DARBY SOUTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee
          DEERCREEK/WILLIAMSPORT
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James W. Dean .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee ASHVILLE EAST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Deborah Hulse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee ASHVILLE NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian S. Stewart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee ASHVILLE WEST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janet S. McNeal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee SOUTH BLOOMFIELD
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew Pettibone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee HARRISON TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Retha Jane Lynch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee JACKSON TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary K. Scherer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee MADISON TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven R. Gregory.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   35.61
           Judy C. Wolford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   64.39

          Member of County Central Committee MONROE TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey H. Call  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee DARBYVILLE MUHLENBERG
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jay H. Wippel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PERRY-NEW HOLLAND
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Clair Betzko  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PICKAWAY EAST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee PICKAWAY WEST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee
          SALTCREEK NORTH - TARLTON
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SALTCREEK SOUTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Laura Schweitzer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee COMMERCIAL POINT
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amanda Fidler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee SCIOTO NORTHEAST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SOUTHERN POINT
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee SCIOTO NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Struckman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee SCIOTO SOUTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandra K. Darby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee WALNUT EAST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ruthayn Mertz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee WALNUT WEST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Harold Henson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee WASHINGTON CENTRAL
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee WASHINGTON NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee WASHINGTON SOUTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David L. Beavers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee WAYNE TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William J. Richards .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          U.S. Senator
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph R. DeMare .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Representative to Congress (15th District)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Adena Local School District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Income Tax and Bond Issue  .  .        11   34.38
           Against the Income Tax and Bond Issue .        21   65.63

          Pickaway County Senior Services
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,805   72.49
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,100   27.51