SUMMARY REPORT        Ross County, Ohio                ***Official Results***
Run Date:11/20/13     General Election
RUN TIME:02:34 PM     November 5, 2013

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 65) .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    42,350
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,643
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             25.13

          Chillicothe - For President of Council
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Allen Rinehart, II (REP).  .  .  .     2,531  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,249

          Chillicothe - For City Treasurer
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jean Malone (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,591   43.51
           Jeremy M. Siberell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,066   56.49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123

          Chillicothe - For City Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Luke M. Feeney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,036   54.91
           Hudson R. Ward (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,672   45.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          Chillicothe - For Council At Large
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William Bonner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,256   23.87
           Beth Neal (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,923   20.34
           Dustin E. Proehl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,141   22.65
           Benjamin Daughters (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,828   19.34
           Morgan O'Dell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,305   13.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,884

          Chillicothe - First Ward - Council
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Trutschel (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       706  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340

          Chillicothe - Second Ward - Council
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy H. Ames (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       671  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240

          Chillicothe - Third Ward - Council
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alicia M. Gray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       379  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150

          Chillicothe - Fourth Ward - Council
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David E. Tatman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       289  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73

          Chillicothe - Fifth Ward - Council
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William W. Showman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       373  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233

          Chillicothe - Sixth Ward - Council
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pat Patrick (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89

          Chillicothe - For Municipal Court Judge
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 65 OF 65 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John B. Street.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,882  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,761

          Adelphi Village - Council
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124

          Bainbridge Village - Council
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Beth Harrison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   46.86
           Jennifer Houseman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   46.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    6.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469

          Clarksburg Village - Council
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frances I. Downing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   24.35
           Beth Hobbs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   30.05
           Lisa E. Lemaster .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   19.69
           Paul Wood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   25.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135

          Frankfort Village - Council
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Deborah S. Core  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   33.57
           Matthew W. Fogt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   30.42
           Patti R. Kruger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   31.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    4.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238

          Kingston Village - Council
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Virginia Handley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   56.64
           Michael S. McElvain .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   43.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325

          South Salem Village - Council
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Loveris Rhoads.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135

          Buckskin - For Township Trustee
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bart E. Barton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   17.21
           Harold Lyle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   21.45
           Larry B. Olaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   34.70
           Robert Wayne Wiley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   26.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106

          Colerain - For Township Trustee
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert E. Delong .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   55.33
           Larry J. Sater.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   44.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83

          Concord For Township Trustee
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven M. Core.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   48.53
           David W. Milliken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       384   51.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172

          Deerfield - For Township Trustee
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chip Chenoweth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   35.62
           Mark A. Downing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   21.37
           James R. Grabill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   24.94
           Harold Marion Hurtt .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   18.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57

          Franklin - For Township Trustee
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stella L. Hamilton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   47.14
           Gerald R. McCorkle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   52.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81

          Franklin - For Fiscal Officer (Unex)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joyce E. Lott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29

          Green - For Township Trustee
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles Joe Immell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329   28.94
           Robert A. Wakefield .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396   34.83
           Marcella J. Wolfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412   36.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219

          Harrison - For Township Trustee
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Claude D. Gray.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   46.13
           Arthur N. Jones, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   34.93
           Derek J. Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   18.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          Huntington - For Township Trustee
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Glen Acord .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   13.62
           Brett R. Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   14.26
           Gary Hopkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   20.11
           Johnny Kellough  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   16.54
           Larry Kellough.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       405   21.54
           Jeffery W. See.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    1.91
           Joe E. Wilt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   12.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246

          Jefferson - For Township Trustee
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James E. Barker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   38.91
           Lee Baxter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   15.78
           Paul H. Minney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   23.91
           Betty Wiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   21.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140

          Liberty - For Township Trustee
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Duane Bethel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   16.44
           Dean Carroll  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   35.88
           Junior Collier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   19.34
           Raymond Eugene McWhorter  .  .  .  .  .       274   28.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133

          Paint - For Township Trustee
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth Elwood Benner  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   27.86
           Brian Iseman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   43.51
           Grant Palmer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   28.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          Paxton - For Township Trustee
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey Allen Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   17.46
           Mark E. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   42.84
           Robert L. Holbert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   39.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106

          Scioto - For Township Trustee
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Missy Butt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,595   25.67
           Scott Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,422   22.88
           Ryan Wade  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,098   17.67
           John K. Wetzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,099   33.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,304

          Springfield - For Township Trustee
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carmi Van Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   32.10
           Charles Benjamin Schrader, III  .  .  .       263   42.22
           Alan E. Welch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   25.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95

          Twin - For Township Trustee
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Darbyshire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   37.37
           Neil Brad Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   21.42
           Michael W. Whitt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354   41.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195

          Union - For Township Trustee
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald W. Arledge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       503   51.38
           Robert L. Whitten.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476   48.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333

          Ross-Pike ESC - For Member of Governing Board
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 44 OF 44 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marilyn J. Carnes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,865   53.04
           Carolyn Sue Hopkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,422   46.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,319

          Chillicothe CSD - Member of Board of Ed
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randy Drewyor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,155   33.53
           Jeffrey S. Hartmus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,129   33.13
           Steve Mullins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,143   33.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,964

          Chillicothe CSD (Unexpired) - Member of Board of Ed
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,666

          Adena Lsd - Member of Board of Ed
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CANDIDATE WITHDRAWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176    9.44
           Bill Higginbotham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   12.12
           Nathan R. Huff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       423   22.68
           Michael B. Kinnamon .  .  .  .  .  .  .       535   28.69
           Kevin L. Pancake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       505   27.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394

          Greenfield Exempted - Member of Board of Ed
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandy Free .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   23.55
           Marilyn S. Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301   23.63
           Doug Mustard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   20.64
           Julia Wise .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   11.46
           Eric Zint  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   20.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268

          Huntington Lsd  - Member of Board of Ed
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John H. Barr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       553   30.47
           Ray Keller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370   20.39
           C. R. McCloskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       470   25.90
           G. Brent Payne.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       422   23.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311

          Miami Trace LSD - For Mem of Board of Ed
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Callahan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   50.00
           Robert D. Dawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Michael D. Henry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           David D. Miller I.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Paint Valley Lsd - Member of Board of Ed
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Glenn E. Barker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       541   22.73
           Duanna Brooks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371   15.59
           David W. Long .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   13.15
           Missy Hirn-Pulliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   14.75
           Shawn Skaggs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       415   17.44
           Westly Spradlin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389   16.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       521

          Southeastern Lsd - Member of Board of Ed
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Glenda L. Kinzer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538   15.82
           Linda L. Kitchen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       576   16.94
           Michael D. Pugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       694   20.41
           Beth Skeens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334    9.82
           Donald Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229    6.74
           Jeff Stauffer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       577   16.97
           Chad Walters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       452   13.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       650

          Union Scioto LSD - Member of Board of Ed
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brett Allen Fisher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   18.48
           Linda J. Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       611   33.50
           Mack M. Steinbrook, III.  .  .  .  .  .       365   20.01
           Laura Uhrig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511   28.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282

          Union Scioto LSD (Unexpired) - Member of Board of Ed
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sarah J. Cochenour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       733  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320

          Waverly CSD - For Member of Board of Ed
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sue Ann Bolin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   31.48
           John Boyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   37.04
           Josh Hobbs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   31.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          Zane Trace LSD - Member of Board of Ed
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rod Detillion .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       738   34.10
           Hershel Detty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       706   32.62
           John D. Greenwalt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       720   33.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,184

          Deerfield Township - Tax Levy
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   74.89
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   25.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          Huntington Township - Tax Levy
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   28.34
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       746   71.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          Jefferson Township Tax Levy
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   58.45
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   41.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17

          Paxton Township Tax Levy
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   75.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   25.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          Rural Paxton Township Fire District
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   78.89
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   21.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4