SUMMARY REPORT        Clinton County, Ohio             Official Results
Run Date:11/21/17     General Election
RUN TIME:10:48 AM     November 7, 2017

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 36) .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    26,753
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,549
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             31.96

          President of Council - Wilmington
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark W. McKay (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,449  100.00

          Treasurer - Wilmington
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul R. Fear (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,349  100.00

          Council At Large - Wilmington
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carter Cockman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       889   20.83
           William Liermann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,183   27.72
           Kelsey Swindler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,263   29.60
           Tyler Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       932   21.84

          Council, 1st Ward, Wilmington
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jonathan C. McKay (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       326  100.00

          Council, 2nd Ward, Wilmington
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael R. Allbright (DEM).  .  .  .  .       173   51.80
           Loren L. Stuckert II (REP).  .  .  .  .       161   48.20

          Council, 3rd Ward, Wilmington
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kristi Fickert (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       345  100.00

          Council, 4th Ward, Wilmington
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matt Purkey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435  100.00

          Council, Blanchester
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary L. Bauer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       526   21.52
           Lori E. Byrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       545   22.30
           Chad Hollon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       503   20.58
           Reilly R. Hopkins (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       464   18.99
           Tyler C. McCollister.  .  .  .  .  .  .       406   16.61

          Board of Public Affairs, Blanchester
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James M. Bowling (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       635  100.00

          Council, Clarksville Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Aaron Carter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   28.95
           Paula Hammons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   24.21
           William Pence .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   24.21
           Eric D. Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   22.63

          Council, Harveysburg
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randall S. Carruthers  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Steven R. Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           James Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Council, Lynchburg
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judy Lee Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00
           Christine Hamlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00
           David L. Minton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00
           Tagg J. Pendleton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00
           Trudi Tedrick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor, Martinsville
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Council, Martinsville
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Penny Roberts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          Council, Midland
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Council, New Vienna
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rhonda R. Crum.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   26.97
           Allen Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   23.22
           Judy Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   22.10
           Jerry Keplinger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   27.72

          Mayor, Port William Village
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephen Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   84.48
           Dan Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   15.52

          Council, Port William
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Collins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   50.00
           Robin H. King .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   50.00

          Council, Sabina Village
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Bishop.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   13.68
           Bruce Gottschalk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   11.26
           William C. Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   11.54
           Vicki Mongold .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   15.69
           Bill Olds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   13.13
           Peggy A. Sloan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   17.28
           Robert C. Storer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   17.42

          Trustee, Adams Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris Collett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       565   50.18
           Tyler Webb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       561   49.82

          Trustee, Chester Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           M. George Arledge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       484   51.11
           Russell D. Rich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463   48.89

          Trustee, Clark Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tony J. Felheim  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   46.60
           Neil Rhonemus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   53.40

          Trustee, Green Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bryan E. Linkhart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   47.14
           Lewis Q. Thornburg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296   52.86

          Trustee, Jefferson Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dale Cochran  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   34.00
           Joe Panetta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   38.23
           Thomas Stroud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   27.77

          Trustee, Liberty Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary L. Mason .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   48.44
           Ron Stryker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   51.56

          Trustee Marion Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gregory S. Hefner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       729   45.88
           Gary Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       860   54.12

          Fiscal Officer, Marion Township
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jean Richards .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       885  100.00

          Trustee, Richland Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth R. Fliehman .  .  .  .  .  .  .       439   51.95
           Bob Hazelbaker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       406   48.05

          Trustee, Union Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chad Custis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486   47.14
           Fred Stern .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       545   52.86

          Trustee, Vernon Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pete Myers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       556   52.06
           Daniel L. Speelman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       512   47.94

          Trustee, Washington Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vernon Gregory.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   50.83
           Jon Sharp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       297   49.17

          Trustee, Wayne Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carl P. Hughes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   48.87
           Steve P. Kenney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   51.13

          Fiscal Officer, Wayne Township
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Erin Michelle Morrow.  .  .  .  .  .  .       131  100.00

          Trustee, Wilson Township
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrew D. Kenney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   50.33
           Paul Whittington .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   49.67

          Brown County Educational Service Center
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Betty A. Burwinkel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   33.33
           James Castle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   33.33
           Kenneth L. Snider.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   33.33

          Greene County Educational Service Center
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dwayne Frank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   29.03
           Lee Snell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   45.16
           Alice Wiseman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   25.81

          Greene County Educational Service Center
          (Unexpired term ending 12-31-2019)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Clarence W. Cross, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Southern Ohio Educational Service Center Sub-District #2
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Peck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,123  100.00

          Southern Ohio Educational Service Center Subdistrict #6
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis Mount  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          Board of Education, Blanchester LSD
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darlene Blanton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288    7.35
           Dwayne Dearth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       450   11.49
           Joe Falgner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       528   13.48
           Kathy Gephart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       545   13.91
           Jack D. Long  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209    5.33
           Lois Wainscott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289    7.38
           Betsy Wellman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244    6.23
           Mike Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       660   16.85
           Kyle Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       705   17.99

          Board of Education, Clinton-Massie LSD
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andy Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,207   24.50
           Shane Carter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       864   17.54
           Dustin Eads.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       903   18.33
           Michael Goodall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       957   19.43
           Jeremy Lamb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       995   20.20

          Board of Education, East Clinton LSD
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert D. Carey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       829   31.44
           Linda Compton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       720   27.30
           Timothy Lee Starkey .  .  .  .  .  .  .       749   28.40
           Shane Walterhouse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339   12.86

          Board of Education of Education, Fairfield LSD
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Craycraft  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00
           John Lawson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00
           Rindy L. Matthews.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00

          Board of Education, Fayetteville-Perry LSD
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Board of Education, Greeneview LSD
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Todd Ireland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   34.38
           Scott Powers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   43.75
           Angela Reagan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   21.88

          Board of Education, Lynchburg Clay SD
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kristen L. Greenawalt  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   48.65
           Gary R. West  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   51.35

          Board of Education, Miami Trace LSD
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rob Dawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Michael D. Henry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           David D. Miller I.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Board of Education, Wilmington CSD
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marty Beaugard Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,365   28.58
           Steve Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,238   27.05
           Shawn R. Patterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,218   14.72
           Larry Roberts II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,454   29.66

          Board of Education, Wilmington CSD
          (Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/2019)
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin Neil Snarr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,023   62.90
           Patrick Zerby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,193   37.10

          Issue 1 - Rights for Crime Victims
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,981   83.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,371   16.42

          Issue 2 - Drug Price Relief Act
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,269   15.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,094   84.83

          Blanchester 1% Income Tax
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Income Tax  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301   35.37
           Against the Income Tax .  .  .  .  .  .       550   64.63

          Midland 3 mills Renewal Current Expenses
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   67.86
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   32.14

          Midland 1 mill Replacement Police
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   71.43
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   28.57

          Clark & Martinsville 0.7 mill Renewal Fire
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   71.69
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   28.31

          Richland & Sabina 1 mill Renwal Cemetery
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       427   72.13
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   27.87

          Washington 0.85 mill Additional Fire
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   57.66
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   42.34

          Wayne 1 mill Renewal Cemeteries
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   80.00
           Againt the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   20.00

          Clinton-Massie 5.8 mills Additional
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       761   34.31
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,457   65.69