SUMMARY REPORT        Clinton County, Ohio             Official Results
Run Date:05/22/18     Primary Election
RUN TIME:10:59 AM     May 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 36) .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    26,876
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .     1,748    6.50
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .     9,536   35.48
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .        10     .04
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .    15,582   57.98
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,266
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     1,105   17.63
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     4,954   79.06
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .08
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       202    3.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             23.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .             63.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             51.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - GREEN  .  .  .  .  .  .             50.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .              1.30

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton .  .  .  .       708   66.29
           Larry E. Ealy/Jeffrey Lynn.  .  .  .  .        22    2.06
           Dennis John Kucinich/Tara L. Samples  .       200   18.73
           Bill O'Neill/Chantelle C. Lewis .  .  .        58    5.43
           Paul E. Ray/Jerry M. Schroeder  .  .  .        21    1.97
           Joe Schiavoni/Stephanie Dodd .  .  .  .        59    5.52

          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Dettelbach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       864  100.00

          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Zack Space .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       858  100.00

          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathleen Clyde.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       865  100.00

          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rob Richardson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       858  100.00

          U.S. Senate
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sherrod Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       969  100.00

          U.S. Congress - 15th District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rob Jarvis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431   44.66
           Rick Neal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       534   55.34

          Justice of the Supreme Court - 1/1/19
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .       858  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court - 1/2/2019
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       862  100.00

          Judge of Court of Appeals - 12th District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of State Central Comm Man - 17th District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of State Central Comm Woman - 17th District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stacy Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       870  100.00

          State Senator - 17th District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott M. Dailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       855  100.00

          State Representative - 91st District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Justin Grimes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       858  100.00

          Common Pleas Judge
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rhonda L. Wheasler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       882  100.00

          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 01
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Raizk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 02
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin Neil Snarr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 03
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 04
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael R. Allbright.  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   63.64
           Rebecca Rushing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   36.36

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 05
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joshua Engel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 06
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kelsey Swindler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 07
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elaine Silverstrim  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 08
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 09
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon K. Breckel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 10
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Connie Hardie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 11
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul W. Skogstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 12
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Miriam Speaight  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 13
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 14
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ellen C. Gilbert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 15
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George Stevenson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 16
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 17
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rebecca Strafford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 18
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul Ledford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 19
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ritchie Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 20
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 21
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 22
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cynthia Sutton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 23
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 24
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vicki Snow .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 25
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jon Roger Barber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 26
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 27
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 28
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 29
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dean Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 30
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 31
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 32
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 33
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eustace Stapler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 34
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 35
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 36
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ann Reno.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .     2,753   57.53
           Mary Taylor/Nathan D. Estruth.  .  .  .     2,032   42.47

          Attorney General
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dave Yost  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,902  100.00

          Auditor of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Keith Faber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,770  100.00

          Secretary of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank LaRose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,747  100.00

          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,853   44.54
           Robert Sprague.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,307   55.46

          U.S. Senate
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melissa Ackison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582   13.33
           Don Elijah Eckhart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207    4.74
           Mike Gibbons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,614   36.96
           Dan Kiley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319    7.30
           Jim Renacci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,638   37.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .16

          U.S. Congress - 15th District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Stivers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,990  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court - 1/1/2019
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,680  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court - 1/2/2019
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,615  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Appeals - 12th District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,698  100.00

          Member of State Central Comm Man - 17th District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,558   68.60
           Charles Krabbe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,171   31.40

          Member of State Central Comm Woman - 17th District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bonnie Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,634  100.00

          State Senator - 17th District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bob Peterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,815  100.00

          State Representative - 91st District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Beth Ellis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,679   56.52
           Shane Wilkin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,061   43.48

          Common Pleas Judge
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John W. Rudduck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,979  100.00

          County Commissioner
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James M. Bowling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,143   24.74
           Mike McCarty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,477   75.26

          County Auditor
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terence G. Habermehl.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,810  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 01
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joe Gigandet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   25.93
           Rick Stanforth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   74.07

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 02
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy J. McKay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 03
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 04
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John M. Stanforth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   65.28
           Loren Stuckert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   34.72

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 05
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terence G. Habermehl.  .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 06
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul R. Fear  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 07
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian A. Shidaker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 08
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 09
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lisa M. Weyand.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 10
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rebecca Riley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 11
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patrick K. Ederer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 12
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joe Daugherty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 13
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tamra D. Maynard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 14
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patrick Grapevine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 15
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard W. Moyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 16
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 17
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 18
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 19
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           J. Richard King  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 20
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James M. Bowling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 21
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 22
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lynn Lewis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 23
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Garry G. Barnes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 24
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 25
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 26
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 27
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey B. Linkous  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 28
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Inwood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 29
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 30
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David E. Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 31
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Fricke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 32
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kelly Hopkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 33
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 34
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Doris Y. Caldwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 35
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Central Committee PRECINCT 36
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (Green) **********

          Governor/Lt. Governor
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Brett Joseph  .         5  100.00

          Treasurer of State
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          U.S. Senate
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1 - Proposed Constitutional Amendment
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,011   68.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,869   31.79

          Village of Sabina Renewal 1.4 mills
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   56.27
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   43.73

          Village of Lynchburg Current Expenses
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village of Lynchburg Street Levy
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Richland Twp Cemeteries
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   50.71
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   49.29

          Clinton Massie School Income Tax
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       790   45.90
           Against the Tax  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       931   54.10

          Clinton-Warren Fire Renewal
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       612   70.26
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       259   29.74

          Local Option A&G Farms D-2, D-3 & D-5
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   71.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   28.37

          Local Option A&G Farms Sunday Sales
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   65.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   34.15

          Local Option Fiesta Veracruz D-6
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   66.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   33.64