SUMMARY REPORT        Fayette County, Ohio             Unofficial Results
Run Date:04/24/18     Primary Election
RUN TIME:08:38 AM     May 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 25) .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (Democrat) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton .  .  .  .         0
           Larry E. Ealy/Jeffrey Lynn.  .  .  .  .         0
           Dennis John Kucinich/Tara L. Samples  .         0
           Bill O'Neill/Chantelle C. Lewis .  .  .         0
           Paul E. Ray/Jerry M. Schroeder  .  .  .         0
           Joe Schiavoni/Stephanie Dodd .  .  .  .         0

          Attorney General
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Dettelbach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Zack Space .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Secretary of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathleen Clyde.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Treasurer of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rob Richardson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          U.S. Senator
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sherrod Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Representative to Congress - 10th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Theresa A. Gasper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Robert Klepinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Michael Milisits .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Representative to Congress - 15th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rob Jarvis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Rick Neal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1/1/19
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1/2/19
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman - 17th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stacy Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Senator - 17th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott M. Dailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative - 92nd District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Beth Workman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Auditor
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Clerk of Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 1B
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald J. Moore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 1C
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carrie A. Ferguson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 2A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John H. Wead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 2D
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry D. Bishop  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 3A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 3D
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sue S. Raypole.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 3F
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vivian C. Hidy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 4A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Butterbaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 4B
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charolette L. Meeks .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 4C
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon Grooms .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 4D
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CONCORD/GREEN
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Trina Walters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee JASPER
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronald C. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee JEFFERSONVILLE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gordon McCarty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee JEFF NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thurman Warnock, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee JEFF SOUTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judith A. Craig  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MADISON
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MARION
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee BLOOMINGBURG
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gayle Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee PAINT
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karen A. Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee PERRY
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee UNION EAST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jacqueline S. Ellison  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee UNION NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bob Steele .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee UNION SOUTHWEST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee WAYNE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marie M. Fetters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike DeWine/Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Mary Taylor/Nathan D. Estruth.  .  .  .         0

          Attorney General
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dave Yost  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Keith Faber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Secretary of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank LaRose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Treasurer of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Robert Sprague.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          U.S. Senator
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melissa Ackison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Don Elijah Eckhart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Mike Gibbons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Dan Kiley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jim Renacci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Rep. to Congress - 10th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           John Mitchel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Representative to Congress - 15th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Stivers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1/1/19
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Justice of the Supreme Court 1/2/19
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of the Court of Appeals
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of State Central Committee
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phil A. Bowman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Charles Krabbe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman - 17th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bonnie Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Senator - 17th District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bob Peterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Representative - 92nd District
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Scherer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James D. Garland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Auditor
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Aaron D. Coole.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Brenda Mossbarger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Clerk of Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandra I. Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 1B
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jimmy D. Chrisman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 1C
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven D. Begin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Alfred M. Cornell, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 2A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan G. Meriweather.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 2D
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Link  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 3D
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Evelyn Pentzer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Lyle H. Ranson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 3F
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg Phipps.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Cathy Templin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 4A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David A. Bivens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 4B
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Valerie McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Joni Sword .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 4C
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sidney Terhune.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 4D
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ted Hawk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee CONCORD/GREEN
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel W. Roberts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee JASPER
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wayne Arnold  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Glenn E. Rankin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee JEFFERSONVILLE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank L. Breedlove  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee JEFF NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry Schriver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee JEFF SOUTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karen S. Abendshien .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MADISON
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tabitha Melvin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee BLOOMINGBURG
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol B. Cramer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee PAINT
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robin R. Beekman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jeffrey D. Schlichter  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee PERRY
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janet Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jack McDaniel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee UNION EAST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis O'Cull .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee UNION NORTH
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Edwards .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Bryana N. Gibbs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Ethel Renee Loyd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee UNION SOUTHWEST
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Martha Cooper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee WAYNE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ruth Ann Ruth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee 3A
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee MARION
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (Green) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Constance Gadell-Newton/Brett R..  .  .         0

          Treasurer of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          U.S. Senator
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (ISSUES) **********

          State Issue 1 - Congressional Redistricting
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Madison-Plains Local School District
          Income Tax, 1.25%, 5yrs
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Fayette County Ambulance & EMS
           Additional, 1.3 mills, 3yrs
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Jefferson Township Ambulance and EMS
          Additional, 5 mills, CPT
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 0 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0