Madison County's      Madison County, Ohio             Official Canvass
Run Date:11/28/17     General Election
RUN TIME:10:13 AM     November 7, 2017

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 27) .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    21,442
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,321
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             34.14

          President of Council - London
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joe Russell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       787   62.12
           Butch J. Scott (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   37.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101

          Auditor - London Unexpired Term Ending 12-31-2019
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nicholas A. Szabo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       917  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       451

          Treasurer - London
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jason A. Schwaderer (REP) .  .  .  .  .       895  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473

          Director of Law - London
          Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/2019
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jennifer J. Hitt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       931  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       437

          Member of Council at Large - London
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joshua E. Peters (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       869   48.09
           Brenda S. Russell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       667   36.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   15.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,297

          Member of Council - London 1st Ward
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Trint R. Hatt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156

          Member of Council - London 2nd Ward
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard M. Hays (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       275  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169

          Member of Council - London 3rd Ward
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lora A. Long (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74

          Member of Council - London 4th Ward
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rex A. Castle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99

          Municipal Court Judge
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric M. Schooley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,145  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,176

          Mayor - Midway Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/2019
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Renee L. Hall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          Member of Council - Midway
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peg Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   50.00
           Janet N. Ervin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144

          Mayor - Mt. Sterling
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William F. Martin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   40.24
           Dustin J. Parker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   28.05
           Diane G. Spradlin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   31.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          Member of Council - Mt. Sterling
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rebecca Kenner Burns.  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   26.23
           Rebecca Lenn Martin .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   24.44
           Tammy S. Vansickle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   25.19
           Thomas Carl Ward .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   24.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       697

          Member of Council - Plain City
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Benjamin Budd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79    4.36
           Jody L. Carney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   13.89
           B. Todd Haines.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167    9.21
           Sherry Heineman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   13.29
           Darren A. Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       259   14.28
           James W. Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160    8.82
           Shannon L. Pine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   14.77
           Steve Rice .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   13.07
           Roberta Benner Scott.  .  .  .  .  .  .       151    8.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       646

          Member of Council - South Solon
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248

          Member of Council at Large - West Jefferson
          Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/2019
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       694

          Member of Council First Ward - West Jefferson
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven J. Johnston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51

          Member of Council Second Ward - West Jefferson
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lorie A. Cafagno .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76

          Member of Council Third Ward - West Jefferson
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jennifer Warner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45

          Member of Council Fourth Ward - West Jefferson
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Howard S. Wade, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43

          Township Trustee - Canaan
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Ishmael  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   42.86
           Don Whitmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   57.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269

          Township Trustee - Darby
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Klaas R. Friesen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   40.07
           Michael L. George.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412   33.69
           Michael Ryan Huff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   26.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349

          Township Trustee - Deercreek
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert J. Turvy, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   50.20
           Roger A. Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   49.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141

          Township Trustee - Fairfield
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Denes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   46.55
           Jeff Marshall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   53.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231

          Township Trustee - Jefferson
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leon E. Creamer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       590   24.18
           Jon Forrest.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       673   27.58
           Robert C. Godden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   13.98
           Jim King.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   15.00
           Kevin McDowell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       470   19.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       404

          Township Trustee - Monroe
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Philip A. Adelsberger  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   36.63
           Tony Frey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   32.27
           Jeremy S. Straley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   31.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130

          Township Trustee - Monroe
          Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/2019
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carl E. Oiler, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   32.02
           Steven B. Snyder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   67.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34

          Township Trustee - Oak Run
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles A. Farmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   37.99
           Kelley Manns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   33.77
           Sean D. Meade .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   28.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80

          Township Trustee - Paint
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Philip C. Eades  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   57.73
           Jeff Kimbler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   42.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100

          Township Trustee - Pike
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael K. Boerger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   50.31
           Gary L. Scheiderer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   49.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45

          Township Trustee - Pleasant
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Samuel L. Junk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       410   49.34
           Gary A. Neff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421   50.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       515

          Township Trustee - Pleasant
          Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/2019
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark A. Harden.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338   57.98
           Terri L. Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   42.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87

          Township Trustee - Range
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronald J. Cress  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   39.10
           Dennis K. Marshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   60.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114

          Township Trustee - Somerford
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sener Calis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   18.34
           Bill Laney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       493   38.64
           Ernie Sparks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       549   43.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334

          Township Trustee - Stokes
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linton Ray Kelley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   52.60
           Jim Noble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   47.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85

          Township Trustee - Union
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary L. Bogenrife.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   50.00
           Mike J. Sullivan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216

          Township Fiscal Officer - Union
          Unexpired Term Ending 3/31/2020
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rachel A. Kimbler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84

          Member of Board of Educational Service Center
          Southern Ohio ESC Sub-District, #4
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          Member of Board of Educational Service Center
          ESC of Central Ohio, Delaware Union Subdistrict
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Edward A. Bischoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          Member of Board of Educational Service Center at Large
          Madison-Champaign ESC
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,770

          Member of Board of Educational Service Center
          Madison-Champaign ESC
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon K. Shoaf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,023  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,747

          Member of Board of Educational Service Center
          Madison-Champaign ESC  - Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/19
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,770

          Member of Board of Educational Service Center
          Pickaway County ESC
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert L. Bower  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jeanine Leist McDowell .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Patricia A. Southward  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Member of Board of Education -
          London City School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darryl D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,053   24.22
           Matthew Congleton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       994   22.87
           Donovan S. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,283   29.51
           Marvin J. Homan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,017   23.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,877

          Member of Board of Education -
          Fairbanks Local School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Belmonte  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    9.09
           Angie Bouic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   22.13
           David Huber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   18.18
           Derek R. Nicol.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   24.90
           Brian Phelps  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   25.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95

          Member of Board of Education -
          Jefferson Local School District
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melissa M. Adams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522   24.89
           Janine K. Conway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       420   20.03
           Jerry A. Doran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       705   33.62
           Laura M. Reinert-Peters.  .  .  .  .  .       450   21.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       721

          Member of Board of Education - Unexpired
          Term Ending 12/31/2019 Jefferson Local School District
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael K. Branham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350   29.26
           Jerry Garman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   20.23
           Michael E. Quinn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       604   50.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206

          Member of Board of Education -
          Jonathon Alder Local School District
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Jo Boyd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       974  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,804

          Member of Board of Education -
          Madison-Plains Local School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cory C. Coburn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       983   24.56
           Kelly I. Cooley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       929   23.21
           Bryan J. Stonerock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       654   16.34
           Donald Swonger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       680   16.99
           Anthoula A. Xenikis .  .  .  .  .  .  .       756   18.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,911

          Member of Board of Education -
          Mechanicsburg Exempted Village School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Todd Boeck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   15.09
           Sarah J. Bradford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   15.09
           Mack DeLong.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    7.55
           Scott A. DeLong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    7.55
           Brian Forrest .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   15.09
           Tammy Huemmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   16.98
           Mary A. Reiser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   22.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          Member of Board of Education -
          Miami Trace Local School District
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rob Dawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   30.00
           Michael D. Henry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   30.00
           David D. Miller I.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          Member of Board of Education -
          Westfall Local School District
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry J. Carfrey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Daniel Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           Jay Jude.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Christy Rigsby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           Sean Ruth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Issue 1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,273   87.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       883   12.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164

          State Issue 2
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,107   15.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,040   84.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172

          Village of Midway
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   78.95
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   21.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Village of South Solon
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   46.77
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   53.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Pike Township
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   61.17
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   38.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Range Township
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   88.70
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   11.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          Somerford Township
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       569   72.21
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   27.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17

          Stokes Township
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   80.65
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   19.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Madison-Plains Local School District
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,219   62.84
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       721   37.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32

          Sterling Joint Ambulance District
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       832   80.46
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   19.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          Local Option - Plain City East
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   60.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   40.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11