SUMMARY REPORT        Preble County, Ohio              Preble's Official
Run Date:05/24/18     Primary Election
RUN TIME:03:27 PM     May 8, 2018
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 42) .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    28,431
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .     2,198    7.73
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .    10,043   35.32
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .         9     .03
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISIAN.  .  .    16,181   56.91
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,616
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     1,051   18.71
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     4,418   78.67
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .16
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISIAN  .  .  .  .       138    2.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             19.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .             47.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             43.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - GREEN  .  .  .  .  .  .            100.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISIAN .  .  .  .               .85

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Richard Cordray and .  .  .  .  .  .  .       706   69.63
           Larry E. Ealy and.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    2.47
           Dennis John Kucinich.  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   14.99
           Bill O'Neill and .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    3.55
           Paul E. Ray and  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    3.75
           Joe Schiavoni and.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57    5.62

          Attorney General
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Steve Dettelbach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       789  100.00

          Auditor of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Zack Space .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       788  100.00

          Secretary of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Kathleen Clyde.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       795  100.00

          Treasurer of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Rob Richardson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       780  100.00

          U.S. Senator
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Sherrod Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       917  100.00

          Rep to Congress 8th Dist
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Bill Ebben .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   12.61
           Vanessa Enoch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       451   51.25
           Matthew J. Guyette  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   16.82
           Ted Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   19.32

          Justice Supreme Court 1/1/19
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Michael P. Donnelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .       763  100.00

          Justice Supreme Court 1-2-19
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Melody J. Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       771  100.00

          Judge of Court of Appeals 12th 2/9/19
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mem of State Cen Comm Man
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Karl Keith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       774  100.00

          Mem of State Cen Comm Woman
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Nan Whaley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       817  100.00

          State Senator (5th District)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Paul Bradley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       787  100.00

          State Rep 43rd
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Dan Foley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       809  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner 1/1/19
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Auditor 3/11/19
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 01
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Ronald W. Mcguire.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 03
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Bonnie Cole.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 04
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Lisa A. Bruns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 05
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Stanley Spencer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 06
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Lawrence Englert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 09
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Virginia L. Weiler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 11
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           John D. Woodruff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 13
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Joyce A. Combs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 14
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Mary Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 16
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Mary Jane Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 17
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Kathy Smallwood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 19
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Joyce H. Tuthill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 22
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Thomas L. Weaver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 26
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Phyllis A. Caplinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 30
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Diane Keeler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 31
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Barbara Cox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 32
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           David Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 36
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Harold D. Bussell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 41
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Peter P. Ferriell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 42
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Wendy Aker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Mike DeWine and  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,367   54.67
           Mary Taylor and  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,963   45.33

          Attorney General
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Dave Yost  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,455  100.00

          Auditor of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Keith Faber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,412  100.00

          Secretary of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Frank LaRose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,274  100.00

          Treasurer of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,686   43.50
           Robert Sprague.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,190   56.50

          U.S. Senator
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Melissa Ackison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       577   13.91
           Don Elijah Eckhart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145    3.50
           Mike Gibbons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,427   34.40
           Dan Kiley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123    2.97
           Jim Renacci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,866   44.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .24

          Rep to Congress 8th Dist
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Warren Davidson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,583  100.00

          Justice Supreme Court 1/1/19
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Craig Baldwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,165  100.00

          Justice Supreme Court 1-2-19
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Mary DeGenaro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,104  100.00

          Judge of Court of Appeals 12th 2/9/19
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Stephen W. Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,203  100.00

          Member of State Cen Comm Man
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Steven A. Bruns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,291   61.45
           Doug Cook  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,437   38.55

          Member of State Cen Comm Woman
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Lisa A. Hayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,146   61.93
           Mary Beth Kemmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,319   38.07

          State Senator (5th District)
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Stephen A. Huffman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,221  100.00

          State Rep 43rd
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Kenneth C. Henning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,727   42.66
           Jeffrey Todd Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,321   57.34

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner 1/1/19
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Rodney Creech .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,472  100.00

          County Auditor 3/11/19
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Lavon Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,431  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 01
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Joseph E. Renner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   52.13
           Matthew Venable  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   47.87

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 03
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Eric Marit .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 04
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Joan G. Kreitzer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 05
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Kathleen McCreary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 06
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Karen Kern .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 07
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Larry Hardin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 08
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Teresa H. Thompson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 11
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Kevin A. Johnston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 12
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Helen M. Roberts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 14
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Billie J. Ray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 15
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Dennis M. Roberts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 17
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Gary L. Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 20
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Terry L. Pendergraft.  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 21
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Teresa Marie Bowling.  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   68.87
           Kerrick D. Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   31.13

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 22
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Reynold D. Reeder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 23
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Donald D. Orr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 24
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Charles V. Biggs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 25
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Mark A. Coning.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   52.83
           Bill Connerley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   47.17

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 26
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Terry A. Snowden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 28
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Pam Dittner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 30
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Leonard Vonderhaar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 31
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Terri L. Hans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 32
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Meredith R. Wesler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 33
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Joyce A. McKee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 34
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Stephanie Garrett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 35
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Heather Lunsford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 36
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Helen Louise Oler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 37
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Rick L. Keehner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 38
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Thomas L. McQuiston .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 39
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Frederick Allen Voge.  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 40
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Adam Craft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   57.02
           Kimberlee A. Keller .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   42.98

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 41
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Barry Harper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00

          Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 42
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           David L. Haber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111  100.00

                          ********** (Green) **********

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           Constance Gadell-Newton and  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Treasurer of State
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          U.S. Senator
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Mem of State Cen Comm 3rd Dist
          (Vote for not more than )  4
           Timothy Michael Bruce  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisian) **********

          State Issue, Congress Redistricting
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,510   66.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,766   33.47

          Gasper, Lakengren Police, Add, 1.1 mill
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385   75.05
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   24.95

          Lewisburg, Police, Add, 2.25 mill, 5 yrs
          LEWISBURG VILLAGE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   47.35
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   52.65

          Harrison Twp, Renewal, Cemetary, 0.4 mil
          HARRISON TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       474   64.49
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   35.51

          Harrison Twp, Road, Add, 1 mill HARRISON TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377   51.15
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       360   48.85

          Twin Twp, Cem Main, Renewal, 0.32 mill TWIN TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   63.74
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   36.26

          Twin Twp, Fire & Amb, Renewal, 1 mill TWIN UNINCORP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   71.84
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   28.16